2017 Ogden City Municipal General Election

Candidate List

Council Member - Municipal Ward 1


Paul Rivers            Financial Reports
3059 Ogden Avenue
Ogden, UT  84401
801-675-6161
paulrivers181@gmail.com

Angela Choberka            Financial Reports
2540 Jefferson Avenue
Ogden, UT  84401
801-388-0031
angelachoberkaogdencity1@gmail.com

Council Member - Municipal Ward 3



Doug Stephens            Financial Reports
1131 16th Street
Ogden, UT  84404
801-393-9796
dougstephensone@hotmail.com

Taylor Knuth            Financial Reports
2328 Fowler Avenue
Ogden, UT 84401
801-928-8804
taylorknuth23@gmail.com

Council Member - At-Large Seat A


Lew A Wheelwright            Financial Reports
5618 So. Shadow Mountain Lane
Ogden, UT  84403
801-698-3801
lwheelwrig@aol.com
 
Marcia White            Financial Reports
1575 29th Street
Ogden, UT  84403
801-829-1350
marcia@marciawhite.com

Council Member - At-Large Seat B



Bart Blair            Financial Reports
4225 College Drive
Ogden, UT  84403
801-388-1517
bblair419@yahoo.com

Mary Khalaf            Financial Reports
2114 Monroe Blvd.  
Ogden, UT  84403
801-564-2526
thekhalafhouse@gmail.com

Candidates are listed in order according to the Master Ballot Position List as established by the Lt. Governor.

General Election to be held November 7, 2017

2017 Ogden Municipal Primary Election Candidates as of June 1, 2017 - 5:00 p.m.


Council Member - Municipal Ward 1 Council Member - Municipal Ward 3


Council Member - At-Large Seat A Council Member - At-large Seat B


Primary Election to be held August 15, 2017
General Election to be held November 7, 2017

Candidates listed in order according to the Master Ballot Position List as established by the Lt. Governor.

2017 Ogden Municipal Primary Election Candidates as of June 1, 2017 - 5:00 p.m.


Council Member - Municipal Ward 1 Council Member - Municipal Ward 3


Council Member - At-Large Seat A Council Member - At-large Seat B


Primary Election to be held August 15, 2017
General Election to be held November 7, 2017

Candidates listed in order according to the Master Ballot Position List as established by the Lt. Governor.

Ballot Drop Boxes and Polling Locations 


24-hour Drop Boxes

Farr West City Office - 1896 N 1800 W 
Harrisville Town Hall - 363 W Independence Blvd 
Hooper City Office - 5580 W 4600 S 
Marriott-Slaterville City Hall - 1570 W 400 N 
Ogden Municipal Building - 2549 Washington Blvd (parking lot)
Plain City Hall - 4160 W 2200 N 
Pleasant View City Hall - 520 W Elberta Dr 
Riverdale Civic Center - 4600 South Weber River Dr 
Roy Municipal Building - 5051 S 1900 W 
Uintah City Hall - 2191 E 6550 S 
West Haven City Hall* - 4150 S 3900 W 

Normal Business Hours

North Ogden City Offices - 505 E 2600 N Pleasant Valley Branch Library* - 5568 S Adams Ave 
South Ogden City Hall - 3950 Adams Ave 
Southwest Branch Library* - 2039 W 4000 S
Washington Terrace City Hall - 5249 S 400 E 
Weber Center* - 2380 Washington Blvd 

Election Day Only


Dee Events Center* - 4450 Harrison Blvd 
Golden Spike Event Center – Exhibit Hall* - 1000 N 1200 W 
North View Senior Center* - 485 E 2550 N 
Ogden-Weber Applied Tech College* - 200 N Washington Blvd 


*Denotes Election Day Voting Assistance Center. Hours are from 7:00 am to 8:00 pm on Tuesday, November 7, 2017.